Staff

Instructors

John
John DeNero
OH: Thu 10am-11am, 781 Soda
David
David Wagner
OH: Tue 2-3pm, 733 Soda

Teaching Assistants (GSIs)

  • E: Everyone
  • PE: Programming Experience
  • NPE: No Programming Experience
Adeel
Adeel Cheema
Lab: Th 11am-1pm, B6 Evans (E)
OH: M 2pm-3pm, B6 Evans
Adith
Adith Balamurugan
Lab: Th 9am-11am, B6 Evans (E)
OH: W 1pm-2pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Alex
Alexander Ku (Alex)
Lab: Th 9am-11am, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: W 12pm-1pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Annie
Annie Nguyen
Lab: Th 11am-1pm, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: T 12pm-1pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Arvind
Arvind Iyengar
Lab: W 6pm-8pm, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: T 2pm-3pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Austen
Austen Zhu
Lab: W 4pm-6pm, B6 Evans (E)
OH: M 4pm-5pm, B6 Evans
Emma
Emma Jaeger
Lab: Th 1pm-3pm, B6 Evans (E)
OH: T 11am-12pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Erik
Erik Cheng
Lab: Th 1pm-3pm, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: M 12pm-1pm, B6 Evans
Fahad
Fahad Kamran
Lab: Th 1pm-3pm, 254 Sutardja Dai (E)
OH: M 4pm-5pm, 651 Soda
Francie
Francie McQuarrie
Lab: W 4pm-6pm, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: T 11am-12pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Inan
Inan Husain
Lab: Th 1pm-3pm, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: Th 12pm-1pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Jiayi
Jiayi Huang
Lab: W 2pm-4pm, B6 Evans (E)
OH: W 11am-12pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Weston
John Weston Hughes (Weston)
Lab: Th 5pm-7pm, 254 Sutardja Dai (E)
OH: Th 2pm-3pm, 334 Evans
Katherine
Katherine Yen
Lab: F 8am-10am, B6 Evans (E)
OH: M 1pm-2pm, 651 Soda
Maddy
Madeline Wu (Maddy)
Lab: W 2pm-4pm, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: W 4pm-5pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Nanxi
Nanxi Wang
Lab: Th 11am-1pm, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: M 11am-12pm, B6 Evans
Natalia
Natalia Mushegian
Lab: W 6pm-8pm, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: T 3pm-4pm, 283H Soda
Nick
Nick Altieri
Lab: Th 3pm-5pm, B6 Evans (E)
OH: M 1pm-2pm, B6 Evans
Niraj
Niraj Rao
Lab: Th 9am-11am, 254 Sutardja Dai (E)
OH: M 2pm-3pm, B6 Evans
Nishant
Nishant Kheterpal
Lab: Th 3pm-5pm, 254 Sutardja Dai (E)
OH: T 3pm-4pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Priyanka
Priyanka Bhoj
Lab: W 2pm-4pm, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: T 1pm-2pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Ravi
Ravi Singhal
Lab: Th 5pm-7pm, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: Th 4pm-5pm, 334 Evans
Raya
Raya Kuo
Lab: W 12pm-2pm, B6 Evans (E)
OH: W 2pm-3pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Ronnie/
Ronald Walker (Ronnie)
Lab: Th 5pm-7pm, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: Th 1pm-2pm, 334 Evans
Michelle
Ruomeng Yang (Michelle)
Lab: W 12pm-2pm, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: M 12pm-1pm, B6 Evans
Sahil
Sahil Upadhyay
Lab: W 12pm-2pm, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: M 3pm-4pm, B6 Evans
Scott
Scott Lee
Lab: W 6pm-8pm, B6 Evans (E)
OH: Th 3pm-4pm, 334 Evans
Sue
Subhiksha Mani (Sue)
Lab: Th 5pm-7pm, B6 Evans (E)
OH: W 2pm-3pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Suraj
Suraj Rampure
Lab: Th 3pm-5pm, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: T 4pm-5pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Tanay
Tanay Nathan
Lab: Th 3pm-5pm, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: T 1pm-2pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Vasilis
Vasileios Oikonomou (Vasilis)
Lab: F 8am-10am, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: M 11am-12pm, B6 Evans
Vinitra
Vinitra Swamy
Lab: W 4pm-6pm, 105 Cory (PE)
OH: Th 11am-12pm, 254 Sutardja Dai Hall
Wilton
Wilton Wu
Lab: Th 9am-11am, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: W 3pm-4pm, 254 Sutardja Dai
Zac
Zac Dehkordi
Lab: F 8am-10am, 458 Evans (NPE)
OH: Th 11am-12pm, 254 Sutardja Dai

Tutors

Adele/
Adele Bloch
Akriti
Akriti Singh
Alan
Alan Rosenthal
Amir
Amir Shahatit
Avery
Avery Yip
Carlos
Carlos Eduardo Ortega
Claire
Claire Zhang
Divyesh
Divyesh Chotai
Dominic/
Dominic Croce
Enze
Enze Li
Harikaran
Harikaran Subbaraj
Howard
Howard Ki
Jacob
Jacob Warnagieris
Jade
Jade Yen
Katie
Katie Chan
Kijung
Kijung Kim
Krista
Krista Hayakawa
Laura
Laura Smith
Lisa/
Lisa Zhou
Lloyd
Lloyd Tripp
Lois
Lois Chang
Makena
Makena Schwinn
Maya
Maya Shen
Megan
Megan Lee
Neil/
Neil Bhagat
Oscar
Oscar Syu
Rebecca
Rebecca Woolf
Rishab
Rishab Srivastava
Sabrina
Sabrina Liu
Shanaaz
Shanaaz Deo